Banner

List of Students Placed in The Companies

 

click here to know placement details 

Name of the Student Department Company placed
Vineet Kadam  Mechanical  3DPLM
Pooja Kanase  E&TC  Accel Frontline 
Neha Jadhav  Chemical  Amazon India 
Pratik Pawar   E&TC Amazon India 
Vishakha Raut  E&TC  Arthtech Knowledge Group 
Aarti Mane  Mechanical  Arthtech Knowledge Group 
Komal Patil  Mechanical  Arthtech Knowledge Group 
Mihir Thakor  Mechanical  Arthtech Knowledge Group 
Suprita Vispute  Mechanical  Arthtech Knowledge Group 
Swapneel Pawar  Mechanical  Arthtech Knowledge Group 
Yuvraj Joshi  Computer  Bombardier Transportation 
 Paresh Patel Chemical  Capstone Securities 
Saneel Shah  Civil  Capstone Securities 
Neha Gupta  Computer  Capstone Securities 
Pallavi Wani  Computer  Capstone Securities 
Priyanka Pednekar  Computer  Capstone Securities 
Rahul Yadav  E&TC  Capstone Securities 
Onkar Wagh  Mechanical  Capstone Securities 
Prakash More  Mechanical  Capstone Securities 
 Pratiksha Patil Computer Crest 
Harsh Kumar  E&TC  Electrolab 
Rutuja Vatharkar Computer  Enzigma 
Sneha Gaikwad E&TC  Ericsson India 
Aishwarya Shetty  Computer  Eternus Solutions 
Dipika Rajput  Computer  Eternus Solutions 
Heta Shah   Computer Feelberry Media 
Mihir Thakor  Mechanical  Flextronics 
Soham Dhareshwar  Chemical  Godrej & Boyce
Pravin Tikone  Mechanical  Godrej & Boyce 
Kapil Sonawane  Chemical  Gujarat Fertilisers Pvt. Ltd. 
Mayur Chobe  Mechanical  Hettich India 
Rajeev Savant  Civil  Indian Army 
Arshdeep Bhanot  Mechanical  Indian Army 
Swati Sonar  Computer  Infosys 
Zafer Mokashi  Chemical  iResearch Services 
Neha Shrivastav  Civil  iResearch Services 
Abhishek Kamle  Computer  iResearch Services 
Apurva Choudhary  Computer  iResearch Services 
Sarbojeet Sarkar  Computer  iResearch Services 
Akriti Rajput  E&TC  iResearch Services 
Pooja Kanase  E&TC  iResearch Services 
Chaitanya Solase  Mechanical  Kalpa Power 
Monali Bhoite  E&TC  Kimberley Clark Lever Ltd. 
Pooja Kanase  E&TC  Kimberley Clark Lever Ltd. 
 Navanath Pangare E&TC   KLT Automation
Sachin Dhayagude  E&TC  KLT Automation 
Vikas Biradar  E&TC  KLT Automation 
Akash Dhore  Mechanical  Knowledge Podium 
Jiteshkumar Solanki  Mechanical  Knowledge Podium 
Mayur Chobe  Mechanical  Knowledge Podium 
Rahul Jadhav  Mechanical  Knowledge Podium 
Santosh Dhus  Mechanical  Knowledge Podium 
 Vineet Kadam Mechanical  Knowledge Podium 
Girishankar Chaklli  Computer  KPIT 
Gopikrishna Sarode   Civil Laxmi Civil 
Raviraj Kumbhar  Civil  Laxmi Civil 
Akash Dhore  Mechanical  Lear Corporation
Akshay Thakur  Mechanical  Lear Corporation 
Nita Wani  E&TC  Lucas TVS 
Gopikrishna Sarode  Civil  Lunkad Realty 
Prashant Sharma  Mechanical  Mahindra Gears 
Suprita Vispute  Mechanical  Mahindra Gears 
Akshay Thakur  Mechanical  MNGL 
 Harshal Yeole Computer  Mphasis 
Sanjith Rajagopal Mechanical  Mphasis
Akshay Bankhele  Chemical  Nicomet Industries 
Kamesh Gandhi  Chemical  Nicomet Industries 
Pratik Lokhande  Chemical  Nicomet Industries 
Rohit Meshram  Chemical  Nicomet Industries 
Nilkanth Khyadagi  Chemical  Nicomet Industries 
Aishwarya Bhurke  Computer  NTT Data 
Prachi Naik  E&TC  NTT Data 
Runi Gawade  E&TC  NTT Data 
Neel Shah  Computer  Persistent Systems 
Tanisha Sarraf  Computer  Persistent Systems 
Abhijit Mandlik Civil  Progressive Civil Construction Pvt. Ltd. 
Lav Kumar  Civil  Pushkaraj Consultancy 
Pratiksha Reddy  Chemical  RAKA Oil 
Ramji Mishra  Mechanical  Rivigo 
Sanket Thakare  Mechanical  Rivigo
Priya Gupta Computer  Rudder Analytics
Karishma Gupta  Civil Rustomjee Associates
Pooja Salunkhe  Civil  Rustomjee Associates
Tarun Sood Civil Rustomjee Associates
Sameer Pawar Chemical  SGS Technical Services 
Kishan Mandal  Civil  SGS Technical Services 
Sanjith Rajagopal Mechanical  SGS Technical Services 
Shweta Todkar  Mechanical  Siemens
Pranav Patil  Computer  Silicus Technologies
Sunil Jagtap Mechanical  SKF India
Dattatray Gawade Civil  Sri Construction 
Kamal Sihag Mechanical Suzlon India 
Tushar Mishra Mechanical Suzlon India
Aishwarya Shetty  Computer  Syntel Inc 
Dipika Rajput  Computer  Syntel Inc 
Reshma Mangode  Computer  Syntel Inc
Sandhya Nikalje  Computer  Syntel Inc 
Sushma Khadse  Computer  Syntel Inc 
Swati Sonar  Computer  Syntel Inc 
Dnyaneshwar Shinde  E&TC  TAS India Pvt. Ltd.
Chandrashekhar Patil E&TC TATA Communication Transformation Services Ltd.
Rajeshwari Zade  E&TC  TATA Communications 
Vaishanavi Burrewar  E&TC  TATA Communications 
Amol Kulkarni  E&TC  TATA Elxsi 
Divyashree Guthula  E&TC  TATA Elxsi 
Abhijeet Nagarsoge  Computer  TCS 
Aditya Whankhede  Computer  TCS 
Erarica Mehra  Computer  TCS 
Jayram Manale  Computer  TCS 
Neeraj Ghongade  Computer  TCS 
Saundarya Dorle  Computer  TCS 
Shubham Kale  Computer  TCS 
Shweta Patil  Computer  TCS 
Yuvraj Joshi  Computer  TCS 
 Archana Keshri E&TC  TCS 
Ankit Nalawade  Mechanical  TCS 
Arshdeep Bhanot  Mechanical  TCS 
Suprita Vispute  Mechanical  TCS 
Karishma Gupta  Civil  Tech Mahindra 
Kshiteeja Shinde  Civil  Tech Mahindra 
Riya Dhomne  Computer  Tech Mahindra 
Aman Lal  E&TC  Tech Mahindra 
Anand Kumar  E&TC  Tech Mahindra 
Ankita Lohote  E&TC   Tech Mahindra
Gopika Nair  E&TC  Tech Mahindra 
Akshay Thakur  Mechanical  Tech Mahindra 
Mihir Thakor  Mechanical   Tech Mahindra
Sangam Birajdar  Mechanical  Tech Mahindra 
Uday Patil  Mechanical  Tech Mahindra 
Vineet Kadam  Mechanical  Tech Mahindra 
Pratik Pawar   E&TC Tikona Networks 
 Ankita Bhusari  Computer  Tribro Softech
Girishankar Chaklli   Computer  Tribro Softech
 Harshal Yeole  Computer  Tribro Softech
Megha Kandharkar   Computer  Tribro Softech
Neha Gupta   Computer  Tribro Softech
Sanket Kshirsagar   Computer  Tribro Softech
Vaibhav Prajapati   Computer  Tribro Softech
Vaishnavi Chidgopkar   Computer  Tribro Softech
Ankeet Gugale  E&TC  Tribro Softech 
Dnyaneshwar Shinde  E&TC  Tribro Softech 
Nandini Mule  E&TC  Tribro Softech 
Pallavi Awate  E&TC  Tribro Softech 
Sakshi Tiwari  E&TC  Tribro Softech 
Harshal Yeole  Computer   Tudip Technologies
Akshay Thakur  Mechanical  TVS Logistics 
Uday Patil  Mechanical  TVS Logistics 
Pranav Patil  Computer  Varahii Infotech 
Reshma Mangode  Computer  Varahii Infotech 
Aishwarya Shinde  E&TC  Variate Consultants Pvt Ltd 
Pooja Jadhav  E&TC  Variate Consultants Pvt Ltd 
Poonam Shinde  E&TC  Variate Consultants Pvt Ltd 
Prajakta Mule  E&TC  Variate Consultants Pvt Ltd 
Sunil Jagtap  E&TC  Variate Consultants Pvt Ltd 
Sagar Mahurkar  Civil  Venus Technologies 
Onkar Wagh  Mechanical  Venus Technologies 
Ramji Mishra  Mechanical  Venus Technologies 
Sanket Thakare  Mechanical  Venus Technologies 
Ameya Basutkar  Mechanical  Videocon Industries 
Amit Gavali  Civil  Vivanta Group 
Nivedita Dashora  Chemical  Volkswagen India 
Salman Shikalgar  Mechanical  WeiChai 
Sanjay Yadav  Mechanical  WeiChai 
Shweta Todkar  Mechanical  WeiChai 
Shalini Sharma  Computer  Wipro 
Amit Gavali  Civil  Yashada Reality 
Sushmita Chougule E&TC  Zycus Infotech 

Copyright © 2015  Dr. D.Y. Patil Educational Complex, Akurdi, Pune

Best viewed in IE 10+, Firefox 20+, Chrome , Safari5+, Opera12+