Top Engineering College in Pune, India - DYPIEMR

Menu

List of Industrial Projects Academic Year 2019-2020
Following is the list of student groups from final year Chemical Engineering are doing their Project in Industry/ National Laboratory for academic year 2019-20

Group No.

Group Members

Title

Industry

Guide

1.

 Mr. Vishal Waghmode

 Mr. Shubham Kute

Innovative Method of Jaggery Production

Industrial Cluster

Dr. Shailesh Ghodke

2.

 Mr. Kaustubh Chavali

 Ms. Prathisha Rao

Manufacturing of Jaggery by Innovative Ways

Industrial Cluster

Mrs. Kirti Zare

3.

 Mrs. Snehal Shedge

 Ms. Pooja Basu

Paper & Pulp Manufacturing Process

Pudumjee & Paper Mill

Mrs. Kirti Zare

4.

 Ms. Lakshika Kotak

 Ms. Aishwarya Soni

RAM analysis of high pressure compressor

Enblick

Mr. Ramansingh Thakur

5.

 Mr. Darshan Mandhania

 Mr. Ashish Patil

Electrostatic hazard assessment

Einblick

Mr. Pankaj Vardhe

6.

 Mr. Suraj Katkar

 Mr. Anil Fatate

Nitration of toluene in microreacctor and seminatch reactor.

Flowhrex

Mr. Pankaj Vardhe




List of Industrial Projects Academic Year 2018-2019
Following is the list of student groups from final year Chemical Engineering are doing their Project in Industry/ National Laboratory for academic year 2018-19

Sr. No

Name of Guide

Name of student

Name of the Industry

1

Dr. Shailesh Ghodke

Khadgi Vinay

Chemsys Private Limited

Dhumal Akash

2

Dr. Utkarsh Maheshwari

Vinit Ponkshe

National Chemical Laboratory, Pune

Ashwin Ponnapan

3

Mr. Dhundiraj Deshpande

Karad Mayuri

 Engineering Cluster

Sawant Pranali

4

Mrs. Kirti Zare

Ghogale Kishor

Engineering Cluster

Cherkulwar Sohil

Patil Shantanu

Suryawanshi Ganesh

5

Mrs. Shubhangi Patil

Kale Eshwar

Chemsys Private Limited

Hiwale Vishal

6

Mr. Pankaj Vardhe

Bhange Amol

Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited, Thal

Bidve Vaibhav

7

Mr. Tejas Boralkar

Abhinandan Salagar

Chemsys Private Limited

Pratik Raut

8

Mr .Ramansingh Thakur

Chitnis Pushpak

Engineering Cluster

Bagati Mohit

9

Dr. Minaz Alvi

Rajure Pratiksha

Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited, Thal

Chaoudhary Parvez


Following are the list of industries where the students of second year chemical Engineering completed their industrial training for academic year 2016-17

Sr . No.

Industry name

1

Rashtriya Chemical Fertilizers, Chembur, Mumbai

2

Sudarshan Chemicals, Roha.

3

UltraTech, Chnadrapur 

4

Wytewater Technologies PVT. LTD, Pune

5

Purna Sahakari Sakhar Karkhana LTD, Parbhani

6

Rama Krushi Rasayana, Loni, Pune

7

Rama Krushi Rasayana, Loni, Pune

8

Universal Chemicals Industries Ltd., Ambernath. Maharashtra

9

Lupin Pharma Pvt Ltd, Aurangabad

10

HPCL LTD MUMBAI

11

Megafine Pharma (P) LTD Lakhmapur, Dindori, Nashik

12

Kisan-Veer Sahakari Sakhar Karkhana,Loni

13

Narayana Agro Oils Pvt Ltd

14

Saint Sheromani Sugar Factory

15

Fortune pharma, Aurangabad

16

Chikhloli Chemicals PVT.  Ambarnath, Mumbai

17

Gharda Chemical Chiplun

18

Ganraj FertilizerPvt. Ltd. Yavatmal

Conducting seminars on current industrial problems present in market, new emerging technologies in chemical arena and new research areas in the field like design, process, modeling and simulations, and are scheduled regularly on every second and fourth Saturday of the month.

Co-ordinator: Mrs. Kirti B Zare

Copyright © 2015  Dr. D.Y. Patil Educational Complex, Akurdi, Pune

Best viewed in IE 10+, Firefox 20+, Chrome , Safari5+, Opera12+
:::| powered by dimakh consultants |:::