Top Engineering College in Pune, India - DYPIEMR

Menu

Achievements











Ms. Radha Gore, received an Academic Excellence Award for her performance in Second Year



Ms. Aishwarya Soni, received an Academic Excellence Award for her performance in Third Year



Ms. Apoorva Soni, student of SE Chemical Engineering won the Runner Up prize in table Tennis in Ashwamedh 2020Sports Events 2020, at DYPIEMR, Akurdi.

Mr. Aman SIngh, student of SE Chemical Engineering won the Runner Up prize in Carom in Ashwamedh 2020Sports Events 2020, at DYPIEMR, Akurdi.

Team of Chemical Engineering  students won the Runner Up prize in Dance in ALANKAR 2020Cultural Events , at DYPIEMR, Akurdi.



Team of BE Chemical Engineering students won the Runner-Up prize in the sport of Kabaddi in Ashwamedh 2020Sports Events 2020, at DYPIEMR, Akurdi.



Team of BE Chemical Engineering students won the Runner-Up prize in the sport of Basketball in Ashwamedh 2020Sports Events 2020, at DYPIEMR, Akurdi.



Mr. Saurabh Chowdhary, student of BE Chemical Engineering won the Runner Up prize in 100 meters running in Ashwamedh 2020Sports Events 2020, at DYPIEMR, Akurdi.



Mr. Kaustubh Chavli, student of BE Chemical Engineering won the first prize in 100 meters running in Ashwamedh 2020Sports Events 2020, at DYPIEMR, Akurdi.



Mr. Saurabh Patil & Team , students of second year chemical engineering, won first prise in MINDTRIGGER (Quiz), Chemitrix 2K20, Technical Event 2020, at DYPIEMR, Akurdi



Mr. Krishna Chinte & Team , students of third year chemical engineering, won first prise in GRAND IPL Auction, Chemitrix 2K20, Technical Event 2020, at DYPIEMR, Akurdi



Mr. Saurabh Pawar, student of third year chemical engineering, won first prise in Paper Bloom (Paper presentation), Chemitrix 2K20, Technical Event 2020, at DYPIEMR, Akurdi





SE students of DYPIEMR, Akurdi won first prize at Vishwakarma University in the Partum i ORBIS competition for Smart City Development Model organized by Water Quality Center of Excellence on World Water Day (March 22, 2019) Students:(1) Pratik Gore (2) Shridhar Barot (3) Kunal Kamthe

 Vinit Ponkshe, 2nd year, Chemical Engineering got 1st prize as "Promising Young Chemical Engineer" at Promising and Innovative Young Chemical Engineer (PICE-2017,),  organised by AISSMS and IIChE Pune Regional Center on 26th March 2017

 

 

Vinit Ponkshe, SE student got third prize in Paper presentation, held on 17/01/2017 on the first day of Chemsphotok-2017, at DYPIEMR, Akurdi

 

Title: Chemcon 2015 held at IIT Guwahati on 27th to 30th December 2015.

Poster Presentation

Topic- Extraction of Fuel From waste Plastic 

Team Member - Aditya Lomate 

Topic - Extractive Distillation

Team - 1)Vallabh Prabhudesai

2) Laxmikant Bodke

3) Hrishikesh Kulkarni

Paper Presentation 

Topic - Adsorpion of dyes

Member - Mayur Chavan

Aditya Lomate

Title: SCHEMCON 2015

SCHEMCON is a students Chemical Engineering Conference  organized every year by the students chapter of Indian Institute of Chemical Engineers. SCHEMCON 2015 is the 11th edition of the mega annual event which is held at MITAOE Alandi on 11th & 12th September 2015

Paper Presentation 

Topic - Extraction of fuel From waste Plastic

Member - Aditya Lomate, Rajat Bahade

Poster Presentation 

Topic - Low Cost Natural Draft Cooling Tower

Member - Aditya Lomate ,Vallabh Prabhudesai,  Sharad Survase

 

 Title: First Prize for Model Making of Natural Draft Cooling Tower

Details: Our students secured FIRST PRIZE in MODEL MAKING Competition in PETROVISION 2015 organized at MAEER’s Maharashtra Institute of Technology, Pune on March 23rd & 24th 2015.

Participants

  1. Sharad Survase
  2. Suryaji Bhosale
  3. Pravin Dhutade
  4. Aditya Lomte
  5. Hitesh Choudhary

Title: WINNERS OF SATEJ KARANDAK 2K15

Details: Our students has secured First position in cricket event in SATEJ KARANDAK 2K15 organized at D. Y. Patil College of Engineering, Akurdi, Pune - 44.

Partcipants

  1. Akshay Bankhele
  2. Kapil Sonawane
  3. Rohit Meshram
  4. Pranay Dhote
  5. Prashant Bhamre
  6. Rajesh Naik
  7. Sunil Gole
  8. Md. Mustafa Ansari
  9. Tushar Jukontwar
  10. Tushar Sirsath

 

6. Title: RUNNER UPS Of VOLLEYBALL in VIHAAN 2K15

Details: Our students participated and were runner up in sport volleyball held during 15th , 16th & 17th January 2015 in VIHAAN 2K15 at DYPIEMR, Akurdi.

Partcipants:

  1. Darshan Pradhan
  2. Akshay Bankhele
  3. Rohit Meshram
  4. Sagar Bhoyar
  5. Rajesh Naik
  6. Kapil Sonawane
  7. Yogesh Ghunnar
  8. Sunil Gole
  9. Nitesh Salunke

Title: Paper & Poster Presentation in CHEMCON 2014 on Extraction of fuel from plastic Waste.

Details: Our SE students namely Mr. RAJAT BAHADE, Mr. ADITYA LOMATE & Mr. RAVI POKHARKAR have participated in Paper & Poster Presentation at CHEMCON 2014, held on the 27th to 30th of December 2014 organized by Dr. S. S. Bhatnagar, University Institute of Chemical Engineering & Technology, Punjab University, Chandigarh. They presented their paper & poster on Extraction of fuel from plastic Waste.

4. Title: First Prize in Paper Presentation on Electricity Generation from Human Pee.

Description: Our TE students namely Mr. Akshay Bankhale, Mr. Rajesh Naik, Mr. Sandeep Jagtap & Mr. Sunil Gole Won THIRD Prize in “EUREKA-2K14 ‘’ National Level Paper Presentation Competition held on the 20th September 2014, organized by TKIET, Warnanagar. They presented their paper on Electricity Generation from Urine (Human Pee).

3. Title: First Prize in Poster Presentation on Extraction of fuel from plastic Waste.

Description: Our SE students namely Mr. RAJAT BAHADE, Mr. ADITYA LOMATE & Mr. RAVI POKHARKAR Won FIRST Prize in Poster Presentation at 9th AISSMS ENGINEERING TODAY 2014, held on the 15th to 17th of September 2014, organized by AISMS COE, Pune. They presented their poster on Extraction of fuel from plastic Waste.

 

 

 Title: Volleyball Champions of VIHAAN 2K14

Details: Our students participated in volleyball competition and stood First at VIHAAN 2K14 held at DYPIEMR, Akurdi, on 11th , 12th & 13th February, 2014

Partcipants:

  1. Darshan Pradhan
  2. Akshay Bankhele
  3. Rohit Meshram
  4. Sagar Bhoyar
  5. Rajesh Naik
  6. Kapil Sonawane
  7. Yogesh Ghunnar
  8. Sanjay Biswas
  9. Ashutosh Jadhav

Title: CRICKETERS of INNOVISION 2K13

Details: Our students participated in Cricket Tournament and stood First at INNOVISION 2K13 organized on 13th – 15th February 2013 at DYPIEMR, Akurdi.

Participants

  1. Akshay Bankhele
  2. Rohit Mrshram
  3. Pranay Dhote
  4. Tushar Jukontwar
  5. Sandip Nagargoje
  6. Ashutosh Jadhav
  7. Zakir sayyed
  8. Junaid
  9. Kapil Kamble
  10. Lokeshwar Mahto
  11. Sujit Jadhav

 Title: RUNNER UPS Of VOLLEYBALL in INNOVISION 2K13

Details: Our students participated in Volleyball Competition and stood Second at INNOVISION 2K13 organized on 13th – 15th February 2013 at DYPIEMR, Akurdi.

Participants

  1. Akshay Bankhele
  2. Rohit Meshram
  3. Yogesh Gunnar
  4. Sakib Bade
  5. Sanjay Biswas
  6. Rahul Kumar Yadav

 

Result Analysis



List of toppers at institute level
AY 2019-20, SEM I     
 
 

Sr. No.

Name of toppers

SGPA

SE

1

Mohammad Saif Alam

9.51

2

Pratik Anil Mundphane

9.23

3

Omkarnath Prasad Panage

916

TE

1

Pable Kiran Ananda

9.65

2

Gore Radha Ashok

9.56

3

Khatke Anand Balasaheb

9.52

BE

1

Kadam Ajay Laxman

9.72

2

Mandhania Darshan Rajgopal

9.40

3

Waghmode Vishal Vishnupant

9.26

 

 List of toppers at institute level
AY 2018-19, SEM II       

Sr. No.

Name of toppers

SGPA

SE

1

Gore Radha Ashok

9.18

2

Pable Kiran Ananda

9.02

3

Bhilare Mayur Anil    

8.92

TE

1

Aishwarya Soni Kalpana,

9.50

2

Mandhania Darshan Rajgopal

9.24

3

Kute Shubham Sonyabapu

9.22

BE

1

Ponkshe Vinit Virendra

9.73

2

Patil Rahul Vishwas

9.43

3

Borkar Chaitanya Nandkishor

9.30




List of toppers 
         AY 2018-19, SEM I        

Sr. No.

Name of toppers

SGPA

SE

1

Bhilare Mayur Anil    

9.48

2

Pable Kiran Ananda

9.16

3

Gore Radha Ashok, Khatke Anand Balasaheb, Phukane Shriya Pankaj

9.04

TE

1

Aishwarya Soni Kalpana, Waghmode Vishal Vishnupant

9.48

2

Mandhania Darshan Rajgopal, Thakare Yash Virendra

9.43

3

Kute Shubham Sonyabapu

9.39

BE

1

Ponkshe Vinit Virendra

9.59

2

Patil Rahul Vishwas

9.36

3

Joshi Doha

9.05





Topper Students of AY 2017-2018

 

Placements

Placement Highlights

 

 

 









 





SE students of DYPIEMR, Akurdi won first prize at Vishwakarma University in the Partum i ORBIS competition for Smart City Development Model organized by Water Quality Center of Excellence on World Water Day (March 22, 2019).

Students:     (1) Pratik Gore
                     (2) Shridhar Barot
                     (3) Kunal Kamthe




Copyright © 2015  Dr. D.Y. Patil Educational Complex, Akurdi, Pune

Best viewed in IE 10+, Firefox 20+, Chrome , Safari5+, Opera12+
:::| powered by dimakh consultants |:::